Menu

+34 964 825 048

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy Policy

Estate Vinaros (LIT & PITARCH S.L)is established in Vinaros Spain and is a subsidiary of Lit & Pitarch S.L. Consultoria. The privacy policy applies to Lit & Pitarch S.L. Consultoria and all its subsidiaries.

General Data Protection Regulation

Estate Vinaros (LIT & PITARCH S.L)complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which applies to the entire European Union since May 25, 2018. Spain implemented the GDPR on december 5 2018 (Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales).

Anonymity guaranteed on our website

Estate Vinaros (LIT & PITARCH S.L)respects your privacy. You can visit and browse our website at any time without providing personal information and stay anonymous. Personal data that we receive, store and/or process through the contact forms of our website, or in any other way, is confidential and not shared with any third parties.

Contact forms

When you want to send a contact form, we ask you to enter some personal details, such as email address and your name. The responsibility for the accuracy of the information provided lies with you. We need this information to only answer questions and/or requests from you. We will never make this information public or use it for marketing or any other purposes, unless this is required by law.

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. Also we heve installed a firewall. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. SSL technology

Access and deletion of your personal data

You can always retrieve all your personal data stored with us at any time. We will delete this data at your request.